iedb

Maymunlar gezegeni

Maymunlar gezegeni
Maymunlar gezegeni Rating: 56 out of 100 based on 2 reviews.
Döküm
Mark Wahlberg

Captain Leo Davidson
Lucas Elliot Eberl

Birn (as Luke Eberl)
Evan Parke

Gunnar (as Evan Dexter Parke)
Glenn Shadix

Senator Nado
Chris Ellis

Commander Karl Vasich
üretim
Director:Tim Burton
Producer:Ross Fanger (associate producer)
Katterli Frauenfelder (associate producer)
Iain Smith (line producer: London)
Ralph Winter (executive producer)
Richard D. Zanuck (producer)
Writer:Pierre Boulle (novel "La Planète des Singes")
William Broyles Jr. (screenplay) and)
Lawrence Konner (screenplay) &)
Mark Rosenthal (screenplay)
Maymunlar gezegeni için Yorumlar
Cinema Crazed
Subtlety has never been one of Tim Burton's strong suits as a filmmaker. As a storyteller and overall director, Burton's films rely on imagery and over enthusiastic narratives to do what he can't as a craftsman.
Incelemesi7 Eyl 2012
Science Fiction Flim
Is it fair to compare a remake to the original? Of course it is. And any director or producer who does a remake better be prepared for such comparisons. Recently I watched a TV remake of High Noon and thought - what's the point? The original, while in...
Maymunlar gezegeni için Yorumlar
Cinema Crazed
Subtlety has never been one of Tim Burton's strong suits as a filmmaker. As a storyteller and overall director, Burton's films rely on imagery and over enthusiastic narratives to do what he can't as a craftsman.
Incelemesi7 Eyl 2012
Science Fiction Flim
Is it fair to compare a remake to the original? Of course it is. And any director or producer who does a remake better be prepared for such comparisons. Recently I watched a TV remake of High Noon and thought - what's the point? The original, while in...
Döküm
Mark Wahlberg...Captain Leo Davidson
Tim Roth...Thade
Helena Bonham Carter...Ari
Michael Clarke Duncan...Attar
Paul Giamatti...Limbo
Estella Warren...Daena
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa...Krull
David Warner...Sandar
Kris Kristofferson...Karubi
Erick Avari...Tival
Lucas Elliot Eberl...Birn (as Luke Eberl)
Evan Parke...Gunnar (as Evan Dexter Parke)
Glenn Shadix...Senator Nado
Freda Foh Shen...Bon
Chris Ellis...Commander Karl Vasich
Anne Ramsay...Lt. Col. Grace Alexander
Andrea Grano...Major Maria Cooper
Michael Jace...Major Frank Santos
Michael Wiseman...Specialist Hansen
Lisa Marie...Nova
Eileen Weisinger...Leeta
Deep Roy...Gorilla Kid / Thade's Niece
Chad Bannon...Red Ape Soldier / Man Hunt Ape
Kevin Grevioux...Limbo's 1st Handler / Ape Commander / 2nd Ape Soldier
Isaac C. Singleton Jr....Limbo's 2nd Handler / 1st Ape Soldier
Quincy Taylor...Ape Soldier
Jay Caputo...1st Ape Teenager / 2nd Ape Soldier
Philip Tan...2nd Ape Teenager / Gossiping Male Ape
Callie Croughwell...Little Human Girl
Allie Habberstad...Girl Pet
Brett Smrz...Human Kid #1
Howard Berger...Gorilla
Rick Baker...Old Ape #2
Cameron Croughwell...Ape Soccer Kid
Joshua Croughwell...Ape Soccer Kid
Hannah Peitzman...Ape Soccer Kid
Molly Peitzman...Ape Soccer Kid
Jesse Tipton...Ape Soccer Kid
Shane Habberstad...Ape Soccer Kid
Chet Zar...Fruit Vendor
Linda Harrison...Woman In Cart
Eddie Adams...Friend At Leo's Party
Todd Babcock...Friend At Leo's Party
Lorenzo Callender...Friend At Leo's Party
Shonda Farr...Friend At Leo's Party
Kam Heskin...Friend At Leo's Party
Jim Holmes...Friend At Leo's Party
Todd Kimsey...Friend At Leo's Party
Candace Kroslak...Friend At Leo's Party
Joanna Krupa...Friend At Leo's Party
Elizabeth Lackey...Friend At Leo's Party
Mark Christopher Lawrence...Friend At Leo's Party
Melody Perkins...Friend At Leo's Party
Tate Taylor...Friend At Leo's Party
Jonna Giovanna...Friend At Leo's Party
John Alexander...Ape Dinner Guest / Old Man Servant / Old Ape #1
Craig Appel...Ape Warrior (uncredited)
Spitfire Brown...Ape Warrior #7 (uncredited)
Paul Bunnell...Red Army Chimp (uncredited)
Adam Carrera...Human Slave (uncredited)
Toby Cockerell...Ape Warrior (uncredited)
Johnny Drocco...Orangutan (uncredited)
Dragon Dronet...Red Army Gorilla #2 (uncredited)
Patrick Coleman Duncan...Orangutan with Briefcase (uncredited)
Orlando Estrada...Red Army Chimp #2 (uncredited)
Charlton Heston...Zaius (uncredited)
Marc Joseph...Red Army Chimp (uncredited)
Martin Klebba...Monkey Grinders Pet (uncredited)
Jesse Kristofferson...Starving Human (uncredited)
Eric Lichtenberg...Red Army Chimp (uncredited)
Daren Palacio...Ape Warrior (uncredited)
Nils Allen Stewart...Scar (uncredited)
Jeffrey Clark...(uncredited)
üretim
Director:Tim Burton
Producer:Ross Fanger (associate producer)
Katterli Frauenfelder (associate producer)
Iain Smith (line producer: London)
Ralph Winter (executive producer)
Richard D. Zanuck (producer)
Writer:Pierre Boulle (novel "La Planète des Singes")
William Broyles Jr. (screenplay) and)
Lawrence Konner (screenplay) &)
Mark Rosenthal (screenplay)
Composer:Danny Elfman
Cinematographer:Philippe Rousselot (director of photography)
Editing:Chris Lebenzon
Casting:Denise Chamian
Production Design:Rick Heinrichs
Art Director:John Dexter (supervising art director)
Sean Haworth
Philip Toolin
Set Decorator:Rosemary Brandenburg
Costume Design:Colleen Atwood
Makeup:David Abbott (additional makeup artist)
Lance Anderson (ape makeup artist)
Kate Biscoe (ape makeup artist)
Bill Sturgeon (production supervisor: Cinovation Studios)
Jackie Tichenor (ape makeup artist)
Rita Troy (hair stylist)
Kazuhiro Tsuji (makeup designer: ape makeup)
Brian Van Dorn (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Michelle Vittone (ape makeup artist)
Steve Wang (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
John Blake (makeup supervisor: human makeup)
Chad Washam (special makeup effects technician)
Kevin Wasner (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Chad Waters (project supervisor: Cinovation Studios)
Lynne Watson (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Phyllis Williams (additional makeup artist)
Derik Wingo (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Hiroshi Yada (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Eddie Yang (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Roland Blancaflor (foam department supervisor)
Chet Zar (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Fred C. Blau Jr. (ape makeup artist)
Vanessa Browning (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Brigitte Bugayong (ape makeup artist)
Barney Burman (ape makeup artist)
Norman Cabrera (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Rosemary Campbell (makeup artist)
Bill Corso (ape makeup artist)
Art Anthony (human makeup crew)
Carl Crandall Jr. (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Richard Davison (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Gabriel De Cunto (ape makeup artist)
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka (hair stylist: second unit)
Mitch Devane (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Leslie Devlin (makeup artist)
Earl Ellis (ape makeup artist)
Bill Fesh (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Linda D. Flowers (key hair stylist: human unit)
Robert Freitas (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Richard Arguijo (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Toni G (makeup supervisor: ape makeup)
Jane Galli (ape makeup artist)
Connie Grayson Criswell (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Kevin Haney (ape makeup artist)
Karin Hanson (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Audrey Harelik (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Isabel Harkins (ape makeup artist)
Joel Harlow (ape makeup artist)
Moto Hata (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Rick Baker (special makeup effects designer and creator)
Donna-Lou Henderson (ape makeup artist)
Justin B. Henderson (ape makeup artist)
Teressa Hill (hair stylist)
Will Huff (ape makeup artist)
Karen Iverson (ape makeup artist)
Steve Katz (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Karen Keener (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Jamie Kelman (makeup artist)
Michael Key (makeup artist)
Steve Koch (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Heather Koontz (ape makeup artist)
Margie Latinopoulos (ape makeup artist)
Denise Leibee (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Gilbert Liberto (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Felicia Linsky (makeup artist)
Mike Manzel (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Clayton Martinez (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Robert Maverick (makeup artist)
Cass McClure (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Terry Baliel (hair stylist)
Patricia Miller (department head key hair stylist)
Bart Mixon (project supervisor: Cinovation Studios)
Vera Steimberg Moder (ape makeup artist)
Geneva Nash Morgan (ape makeup artist)
Donald Mowat (makeup artist: Mr. Wahlberg)
Sylvia Nava (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Christy Ann Newquist (ape makeup artist)
Douglas Noe (ape makeup artist)
Ken Banks (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Michael S. Pack (dentures: Cinovation Studios)
Mimi Palazon (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Paul Palos (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Cristina Patterson (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Denise Paulson (ape makeup artist)
Joni Powell (additional makeup artist)
Margaret Prentice (ape makeup artist)
Alex Proctor (key prosthetic makeup)
Stephen Prouty (ape makeup artist)
Ben Rittenhouse (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Jill Rockow (ape makeup artist)
Malanie J. Romero (makeup artist)
Matt Rose (designer/sculptor: Cinovation Studios)
Don Rutherford (paint department: Cinovation Studios)
Frank Rydberg (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Johnnie Saiko (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Yoichi Art Sakamoto (dentures: Cinovation Studios)
Randy Sayer (hair stylist)
Amy Schmiederer (ape makeup artist)
Jason Barnett (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Martie Schribner (ape makeup artist)
Bob Scribner (ape makeup artist)
James R. Scribner (ape makeup artist)
Matt Shirey (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Robin Slater (makeup artist)
Mike Smithson (key makeup artist)
James Spinner (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Justin Stafford (special makeup effects artist)
Mitchell Stone (hair stylist: Ms. Bonham Carter)
Ela Barczewska (makeup artist)
Glen P. Griffin (dentures: Cinovation Studios)
Ursula Hawks (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
James McLoughlin (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Deborah Rutherford (ape makeup artist)
Michael O'Brien (mold department: Cinovation Studios)
Diana Choi (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Chris Walker (foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios)
Stephanie Williams (wigs and hairpieces: Cinovation Studios)
Production Management:Charlie Davis (post-production supervisor)
Ross Fanger (unit production manager)
Gerrit V. Folsom (production supervisor: Hawaii)
Jason D. McGatlin (production supervisor)
Michelle Morrissey (production supervisor: second unit)
Mary Richards (unit production manager: London)
Dara Weintraub (unit production manager: Washington D.C.)
United States27 Tem 2001
Hong Kong26 Tem 2001
Puerto Rico26 Tem 2001
Thailand27 Tem 2001
Japan28 Tem 2001
JamaicaJamaica1 Ağu 2001
Sweden1 Ağu 2001
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago1 Ağu 2001
Venezuela1 Ağu 2001
Argentina2 Ağu 2001
Dominican Republic2 Ağu 2001
Peru2 Ağu 2001
Brazil3 Ağu 2001
Colombia3 Ağu 2001
Guatemala3 Ağu 2001
Mexico3 Ağu 2001
Panama3 Ağu 2001
Korea, Republic of3 Ağu 2001
Uruguay3 Ağu 2001
Taiwan4 Ağu 2001
Australia9 Ağu 2001
Chile9 Ağu 2001
Ecuador9 Ağu 2001
IsraelIsrael9 Ağu 2001
Malaysia9 Ağu 2001
New Zealand9 Ağu 2001
Singapore9 Ağu 2001
Norway10 Ağu 2001
Philippines15 Ağu 2001
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates15 Ağu 2001
Bolivia16 Ağu 2001
Indonesia16 Ağu 2001
Finland17 Ağu 2001
Ireland17 Ağu 2001
United Kingdom17 Ağu 2001
France22 Ağu 2001
Switzerland30 Ağu 2001
Netherlands23 Ağu 2001
Denmark24 Ağu 2001
South Africa24 Ağu 2001
Belgium29 Ağu 2001
Germany30 Ağu 2001
Russian Federation13 Eyl 2001
Austria31 Ağu 2001
IcelandIceland31 Ağu 2001
Portugal31 Ağu 2001
Spain31 Ağu 2001
Egypt12 Eyl 2001
LebanonLebanon13 Eyl 2001
Italy14 Eyl 2001
Kazakhstan14 Eyl 2001
LatviaLatvia14 Eyl 2001
Hungary20 Eyl 2001
Estonia28 Eyl 2001
India28 Eyl 2001
Poland26 Eki 2001
KuwaitKuwait10 Eki 2001
Croatia18 Eki 2001
Czech Republic18 Eki 2001
Slovenia18 Eki 2001
Bulgaria19 Eki 2001
Greece19 Eki 2001
Turkey19 Eki 2001
Romania26 Eki 2001
Lithuania7 Tem 2003